Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarzana/ Luni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarzana/ Luni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarzana/ Luni with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0171,253
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,002623
AlgiersAlgeria 998620
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 827514
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1416,923
AzulArgentina 11,4067,088
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5619,670
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9508,668
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4939,006
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3788,935
AmberleyAustralia 16,23510,088
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0451,892
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2792,038
AimoresBrazil 8,7665,447
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9544,943
AltamiraBrazil 8,0945,030
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8295,486
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2815,768
ApodiBrazil 7,3044,539
AracajuBrazil 7,7374,808
AracuaiBrazil 8,5895,337
AragarcasBrazil 9,1685,697
AraxaBrazil 9,1365,677
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5104,666
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6725,389
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6285,362
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1904,468
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9543,078
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9023,046
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9314,307
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1914,468
AbecheChad 3,5172,186
AntofagastaChile 11,0786,884
AricaChile 10,6746,633
AltaiChina 5,7923,599
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7546,061
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6796,014
AraucaColombia 8,7215,419
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7834,836
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7084,790
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8664,888
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2591,404
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5331,574
AswanEgypt 3,0511,896
AsyutEgypt 2,6701,659
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7266,044
AsmaraEritrea 4,2072,614
AssabEritrea 4,6442,886
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7922,978
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 260162
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1789,432
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3557,056
AccraGhana 4,3932,730
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,353841
AthensGreece 1,332828
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,352840
AasiaatGreenland 4,4352,756
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7292,317
AputiteqGreenland 3,5942,234
AkureyriIceland 2,9461,830
AgraIndia 6,2473,882
AhmedabadIndia 6,0953,788
AkolaIndia 6,6134,109
AllahabadIndia 6,6564,136
AmritsarIndia 5,7103,548
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5157,777
AbadanIran 3,6742,283
ArakIran 3,5722,220
AlbengaItaly 14992
AlgheroItaly 409254
AmendolaItaly 546340
AnconaItaly 288179
ArezzoItaly 165103
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5282,814
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5042,799
AbashiriJapan 9,2245,732
AburatsuJapan 9,7196,039
AikawaJapan 9,5085,908
AjiroJapan 9,8256,106
AkitaJapan 9,4425,868
AkuneJapan 9,6085,971
AomoriJapan 9,3715,823
AsahikawaJapan 9,1685,697
AsosanJapan 9,5855,956
AmmanJordan 2,6281,633
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2313,250
AinaziLatvia 1,8251,134
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5694,703
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7234,799
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,9644,949
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4274,615
AtarMauritania 3,3762,098
AgalegaMauritius 7,6624,761
AcapulcoMexico 10,2106,345
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4954,036
AltaiMongolia 6,4033,979
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8294,244
AgadirMorocco 2,2951,426
AmsterdamNetherlands 959596
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,38711,426
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,60211,560
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,64211,585
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,52611,512
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,55911,533
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,61411,567
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,51311,504
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,50211,497
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,50011,496
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,50011,496
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,50011,496
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,50011,496
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5535,936
AgadezNiger 3,0221,878
AsuncionParaguay 10,3246,415
ArequipaPeru 10,6106,593
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2136,347
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8479,848
AradRomania 918570
AjanRussia 7,8344,868
AldanRussia 7,1504,443
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9601,839
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7132,929
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4915,277
AnadyrRussia 7,8614,885
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9551,836
ArmavirRussia 2,4541,525
AstrakhanRussia 2,9591,839
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,64310,342
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,478918
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,138707
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,082672
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,316818
Abu HamedSudan 3,4832,165
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1772,596
AqiqSudan 3,8942,420
ArbaatSudan 3,6752,284
AromaSudan 3,9922,481
AtbaraSudan 3,6922,294
Abu KamalSyria 2,8511,772
AleppoSyria 2,4611,529
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1515,687
AtakpameTogo 4,1492,578
AdanaTurkey 2,2691,410
AfyonTurkey 1,8081,123
AnkaraTurkey 1,9401,205
AntalyaTurkey 1,9231,195
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0402,510
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6851,047
AberporthUk 1,399869
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,388862
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9131,188
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8811,169
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5772,844
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5622,835
ArtigasUruguay 10,6786,635
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0935,029
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8194,859
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9235,545
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9265,547
Ada, MnUsa 7,6224,736
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1874,466
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6044,725
Akron, OhUsa 7,0894,405
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8925,526
Albany, GaUsa 7,8904,903
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4534,010
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6604,760
Albion, NeUsa 8,0625,010
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1385,679
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7084,790
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9074,913
Algona, IaUsa 7,7464,814
Alice, TxUsa 9,1725,699
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6954,161
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3365,180
Alma, MiUsa 7,1844,464
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9544,321
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3485,809
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8255,484
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4434,004
Amite, LaUsa 8,4445,247
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1745,079
Anderson, InUsa 7,4564,633
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6044,725
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7874,217
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1874,466
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4125,227
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1305,052
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1085,039
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5424,686
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2784,522
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0045,595
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0745,017
Athens, GaUsa 7,7014,785
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8004,847
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7104,170
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1195,667
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0955,030
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6464,751
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4025,221
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4454,627
Austin, TxUsa 8,9675,572
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2952,669
AndizanUzbekistan 5,0073,111
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4115,227
AdenYemen 4,8132,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -