Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarzana/ Luni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarzana/ Luni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarzana/ Luni with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9673,086
BustAfghanistan 4,8823,034
BatnaAlgeria 978608
BecharAlgeria 1,7611,094
BejaiaAlgeria 919571
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8851,171
BiskraAlgeria 1,095680
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8021,120
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3578,300
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2998,264
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3168,275
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6587,866
ByrdAntarctica 15,5529,664
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7077,275
BarilocheArgentina 12,4547,739
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1476,927
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8669,859
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,25010,098
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1488,170
BrestBelarus 1,350839
BrusselsBelgium 858533
Belize CityBelize 9,3005,779
BeninBenin 4,2612,648
BohiconBenin 4,1772,596
BermudaBermuda 6,4273,994
BageBrazil 10,6056,590
BambuiBrazil 9,1145,664
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0895,648
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5514,692
BarcelosBrazil 8,7305,425
BarraBrazil 8,1405,058
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7924,842
BarreirasBrazil 8,3555,192
BelémBrazil 7,6744,769
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9815,581
BelterraBrazil 8,2535,128
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0274,988
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1526,308
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3515,189
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8685,511
BrevesBrazil 7,8424,873
BurgasBulgaria 1,424885
BurundiBurundi 5,6133,488
BatouriCameroon 4,4272,751
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9513,698
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6065,348
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3683,957
Banff, AbCanada 8,1965,093
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5664,080
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7762,968
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1565,068
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2554,508
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2655,136
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4984,038
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5355,304
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5624,699
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6614,760
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8903,039
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6995,406
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8643,022
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2995,157
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5094,044
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4922,791
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9552,458
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8217,967
BeijingChina 8,1205,046
BarranquillaColombia 8,7535,439
Benito SalasColombia 9,4025,842
BogotáColombia 9,1765,702
BrnoCzech Republic 761473
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7752,968
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0433,134
BaniDominican Republic 7,8464,875
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9124,917
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7554,819
BahariyaEgypt 2,4271,508
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5041,556
BiarritzFrance 927576
BordeauxFrance 851529
BrestFrance 1,206749
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,49510,250
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,49310,249
BitamGabon 4,6732,904
BanjulGambia 4,2402,635
BerlinGermany 963599
BrockenGermany 859534
BokeGuinea 4,3872,726
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3362,695
BudapestHungary 795494
Budapest-LORINCHungary 804500
BangaloreIndia 7,2264,490
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7744,209
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3474,566
BikanerIndia 5,8163,614
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4497,115
BabolsarIran 3,6622,275
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5192,808
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3702,094
Bandar LengehIran 4,4442,762
BirjandIran 4,3922,729
BushehrIran 3,9662,464
BaghdadIraq 3,1811,977
BasraIraq 3,6242,252
BelmulletIreland 1,8291,137
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,6441,021
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 644400
BergamoItaly 177110
BolognaItaly 11672
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 284177
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 700435
BrindisiItaly 757471
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1942,606
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2982,671
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9293,063
BeirutLebanon 2,4691,534
BenghaziLibya 1,607999
BirzaiLithuania 1,7021,058
BitolaMacedonia 990615
BlantyreMalawi 7,1144,421
BvumbweMalawi 7,1424,438
BintuluMalaysia 10,7946,707
BamakoMali 3,8962,421
Bko-SMali 3,9042,426
BougounMali 4,0002,486
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8631,779
BaitagMongolia 6,1033,792
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1013,791
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8584,262
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4354,620
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4504,630
BayankhongorMongolia 6,7054,166
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2894,530
BulganMongolia 6,7154,173
BhamawMyanmar 7,9474,939
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,41311,442
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,62011,571
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,44011,459
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,67211,603
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,73011,639
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3785,828
BilmaNiger 2,8381,764
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3982,111
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4142,122
BergenNorway 1,8401,144
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,8381,142
BjornoyaNorway 3,4132,121
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5911,610
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,3811,480
BadinPakistan 5,6893,535
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6873,534
BalakotPakistan 5,4273,372
BarkhanPakistan 5,4103,362
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2785,766
BascoPhilippines 10,0646,254
BialystokPoland 1,391864
BejaPortugal 1,6381,018
BragancaPortugal 1,382859
BistritaRomania 1,178732
BucharestRomania 1,280795
BajkitRussia 5,6333,501
BarabinskRussia 4,8573,018
BarnaulRussia 5,2433,258
BerezovoRussia 4,0392,510
BiserRussia 3,6532,270
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9104,916
BogdarinRussia 6,9064,291
BogucanyRussia 5,8353,626
BomnakRussia 7,6104,729
BorRussia 5,3213,307
BorzjaRussia 7,3454,565
BratskRussia 6,1713,835
BelgradeSerbia 835519
BoSierra Leone 4,5372,819
BontheSierra Leone 4,6132,866
BratislavaSlovakia 713443
BerberaSomalia 5,0293,125
BusanSouth Korea 9,2755,763
BadajozSpain 1,512940
BarcelonaSpain 717446
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,118695
BabanusaSudan 4,0232,500
BaselSwitzerland 428266
BernSwitzerland 369230
BangkokThailand 8,9965,590
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9855,583
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,6075,349
BizerteTunisia 760473
BalikesirTurkey 1,562971
BursaTurkey 1,6281,012
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3752,719
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7211,070
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,6531,027
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,6541,028
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,271790
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,157719
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,065662
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7866,081
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9985,592
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8754,272
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1414,438
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1434,439
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1615,071
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5105,288
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3165,168
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2794,523
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3043,917
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1235,669
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6974,783
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6916,022
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3315,177
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2563,888
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5724,706
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8094,852
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1674,454
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3345,179
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6364,123
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9694,952
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5745,949
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8474,876
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2674,516
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5974,721
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6915,400
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0344,992
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5234,054
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0765,640
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9055,534
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0144,980
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6084,106
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2843,905
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2984,535
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6694,766
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8554,881
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8905,525
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5034,041
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1755,080
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4594,635
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7064,167
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4894,654
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2585,132
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3125,165
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3005,779
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9834,961
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6836,017
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1364,434
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2004,474
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7754,210
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5425,308
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3244,551
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7314,804
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3083,920
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0365,615
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7392,945
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0054,974
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3795,207
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3764,584
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3914,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -