Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarzana/ Luni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarzana/ Luni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarzana/ Luni with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8373,006
ChlefAlgeria 1,142710
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 914568
CeresArgentina 10,9906,829
ChamicalArgentina 11,3207,035
ChepesArgentina 11,4177,095
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5617,805
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8486,741
CórdobaArgentina 11,2556,994
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2596,997
CorrientesArgentina 10,5806,575
CairnsAustralia 14,8989,258
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,43210,211
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9608,053
CedunaAustralia 15,0169,331
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6509,725
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7919,191
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9469,909
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4748,994
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,44710,220
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6669,114
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6704,766
CharnocksBarbados 7,3674,578
CotonouBenin 4,2612,648
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8935,526
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1435,682
CabroboBrazil 7,6614,761
CaceresBrazil 9,5625,942
CaetiteBrazil 8,3705,201
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3254,552
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7176,038
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8756,136
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3335,800
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5934,719
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2895,151
CaparaoBrazil 8,9085,536
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2295,735
CaratingaBrazil 8,8605,506
CaravelasBrazil 8,4985,280
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4635,259
CarolinaBrazil 8,1035,035
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7876,082
CataguasesBrazil 9,0375,616
CatalaoBrazil 9,0795,642
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4035,843
CaxiasBrazil 7,6044,725
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2426,364
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1524,444
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0875,646
ChapecoBrazil 10,1546,310
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1575,690
CipoBrazil 7,8434,874
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3095,163
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8695,511
CordeiroBrazil 9,0765,640
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4565,255
CorumbaBrazil 9,8016,090
CoximBrazil 9,5635,942
CrateusBrazil 7,4494,629
CuiabaBrazil 9,4095,847
CuritibaBrazil 9,7976,088
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1375,057
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3643,955
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6975,404
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7972,981
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0013,108
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3123,301
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7964,223
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7295,424
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7015,407
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8242,998
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4535,253
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1203,803
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6603,517
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5263,434
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5243,433
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6665,385
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6493,511
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2073,857
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1553,825
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2733,276
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6414,127
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7574,199
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0353,129
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6944,781
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5974,099
Comox, BcCanada 8,7055,409
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8014,226
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8433,631
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9424,935
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3465,186
ChicoChile 12,8677,996
ChillanChile 12,1827,570
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2657,621
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3727,067
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8868,008
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0087,462
ChangchunChina 8,3295,176
ChangduChina 7,4544,632
ChangshaChina 8,7995,468
ChengduChina 7,9864,963
ChongqingChina 8,2585,132
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7975,467
CrikvenicaCroatia 392244
CamagueyCuba 8,2105,102
CasablancaCuba 8,4195,232
ChebCzech Republic 690429
CopenhagenDenmark 1,302809
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7114,791
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8294,865
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7674,826
CanarEcuador 10,1196,288
CairoEgypt 2,4421,517
CaenFrance 977607
ChateaurouxFrance 714444
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4504,630
CocobeachGabon 4,7912,977
CologneGermany 798496
ChiosGreece 1,491926
CorfuGreece 960597
ConakryGuinea 4,4612,772
CatacamasHonduras 9,3225,793
CholutecaHonduras 9,5395,928
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4304,617
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4554,633
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4554,633
ChahbaharIran 4,9863,098
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7431,083
ClonesIreland 1,6731,040
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7401,081
CorkIreland 1,6191,006
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6171,005
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 544338
CameriItaly 191119
CampobassoItaly 473294
Cape BellavistaItaly 463288
Cape CarbonaraItaly 556345
Cape FrascaItaly 500310
Cape MeleItaly 14691
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 628391
Catania, SicilyItaly 851529
CerviaItaly 185115
CiampinoItaly 330205
Cimone MountainItaly 5836
Cisa PassItaly 4327
CivitavecchiaItaly 273170
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 321200
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 931578
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 817508
ChibaJapan 9,8256,105
ChichibuJapan 9,7376,051
ChichijimaJapan 10,7276,666
ChoshiJapan 9,8496,120
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4851,544
ChilekaMalawi 7,1144,421
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8884,280
ChitipaMalawi 6,4253,993
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6475,995
ComitanMexico 9,6886,020
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1248,155
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4064,602
ChoirMongolia 7,1524,444
CasablancaMorocco 1,9181,192
ChindeMozambique 7,4714,643
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3985,219
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,18511,300
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,69911,620
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,48311,485
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,62411,573
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,62211,572
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,61611,568
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,56211,535
CondegaNicaragua 9,4775,889
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7305,425
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2645,756
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9615,569
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1195,667
ChhorPakistan 5,7003,542
ChitralPakistan 5,2253,247
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1466,305
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1576,312
CajamarcaPeru 10,4366,485
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3156,410
ChiclayoPeru 10,5166,535
ChimbotePeru 10,5946,583
CuzcoPeru 10,4206,475
CzestochowaPoland 1,013629
CoimbraPortugal 1,572977
CalafatRomania 1,034643
CeahlauRomania 1,283797
ClujRomania 1,100684
ConstantaRomania 1,486923
CraiovaRomania 1,106687
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3443,321
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4652,774
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4974,037
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4264,615
Cape UelenRussia 7,7564,820
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6925,401
CaraRussia 6,9644,327
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5462,204
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0684,392
ChitaRussia 7,0604,387
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0634,389
CokurdahRussia 6,8224,239
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2674,516
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7235,421
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5865,335
CaceresSpain 1,445898
CadizSpain 1,6121,002
Ciudad RealSpain 1,286799
CordobaSpain 1,423884
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8734,892
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9525,563
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2035,719
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4905,276
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4725,264
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0585,629
ChumphonThailand 9,1355,676
CanakkaleTurkey 1,421883
CorumTurkey 2,0821,294
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4152,743
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6812,909
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,286799
CernovcyUkraine 1,310814
ChernigovUkraine 1,7791,106
CarrascoUruguay 11,0166,845
ColoniaUruguay 11,0926,892
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4464,627
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8824,898
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8404,251
Camden, ScUsa 7,5324,681
Canton, NyUsa 6,4013,978
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9254,925
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0534,383
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8293,622
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7624,823
Casper, WyUsa 8,4675,262
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8885,523
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8964,285
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2514,506
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6854,776
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5364,683
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5404,685
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2724,519
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4434,625
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0694,393
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5904,717
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7554,819
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2673,894
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2883,907
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4044,601
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5365,305
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5235,296
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4454,626
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4404,623
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5035,905
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1214,425
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4635,259
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4344,619
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4174,609
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2804,524
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9574,945
Clark, SdUsa 7,8304,866
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2295,113
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7374,808
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8135,477
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0854,403
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5724,706
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9535,564
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2524,506
College Park, MdUsa 6,9074,292
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7105,413
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9474,938
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5444,688
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5024,662
Columbus, InUsa 7,5274,677
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2635,135
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2484,504
Conception, MoUsa 8,0334,992
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2315,115
Conway, ArUsa 8,2205,108
Conway, ScUsa 7,3894,591
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5204,052
Corning, ArUsa 8,0785,020
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3253,930
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1565,690
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7425,432
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6294,119
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1285,672
Covington, LaUsa 8,3875,212
Covington, TnUsa 8,0124,978
Crete, NeUsa 8,0795,020
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2965,155
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9562,459
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9562,459
CaracasVenezuela 8,1515,065
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0655,012
CoroVenezuela 8,3065,161
ChipataZambia 6,8064,229
ChomaZambia 6,9934,346
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5114,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -