Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarzana/ Luni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarzana/ Luni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarzana/ Luni with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2041,370
DjelfaAlgeria 1,194742
DavisAntarctica 13,7138,521
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9068,641
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4178,338
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6956,646
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,20810,072
DhakaBangladesh 7,4754,645
D’UccleBelgium 858533
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8095,474
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3375,802
DouradosBrazil 9,8816,140
DoualaCameroon 4,4582,770
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9763,092
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4764,646
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9714,953
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0354,993
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0033,109
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1723,214
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0163,738
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1794,461
DuianChina 7,1694,455
DubrovnikCroatia 675419
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8092,988
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8574,882
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9334,929
DabaaEgypt 2,1711,349
DakhlaEgypt 2,6841,668
DijonFrance 519323
DresdenGermany 833518
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8652,402
DebrecenHungary 975606
DalatangiIceland 2,7641,717
DaltonganjIndia 6,9384,311
DarbhangaIndia 6,9364,310
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5434,688
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5504,692
DumkaIndia 7,1744,458
DwarkaIndia 5,8613,642
DezfulIran 3,5682,217
DublinIreland 1,573978
DecimomannuItaly 534332
DobbiacoItaly 342212
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4012,735
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5851,606
DagorettiKenya 5,7043,545
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7671,098
DedzaMalawi 6,9454,316
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1094,418
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2924,531
DaweiMyanmar 8,7835,458
De BiltNetherlands 959596
De KooyNetherlands 1,054655
Den HelderNetherlands 1,059658
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,79511,680
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,58211,547
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,37611,419
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,45011,465
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,47411,480
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,7141,065
DalbandinPakistan 5,0493,138
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3873,347
DirPakistan 5,2623,270
DroshPakistan 5,2373,254
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3106,407
DohaQatar 4,2802,660
DorohoiRomania 1,334829
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7432,947
DudinkaRussia 4,9633,084
DzardzanRussia 6,3563,949
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1002,548
DakarSenegal 4,1722,592
DaruSierra Leone 4,4932,792
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5065,285
DamazinSudan 4,2832,661
DongolaSudan 3,3622,089
DamascusSyria 2,5731,599
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5731,599
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7401,703
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8393,007
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,3793,964
DjerbaTunisia 1,170727
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6121,623
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,7391,081
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,531951
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9721,226
DonetskUkraine 2,1761,352
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5722,841
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7064,789
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1174,422
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7085,411
Danville, IlUsa 7,5884,715
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4214,611
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6245,359
David City, NeUsa 8,0675,013
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3404,561
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7375,429
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1055,037
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5815,954
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6534,755
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2545,751
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2564,509
Delphine, InUsa 7,4514,630
Denton, MdUsa 6,8404,251
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6405,369
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8344,868
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1525,687
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5714,705
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1274,429
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8304,866
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6245,359
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5724,706
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5145,291
Dover, DeUsa 6,8404,251
Dover, TnUsa 7,8774,895
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8515,500
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5874,715
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,3594,573
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7984,846
Durham, NhUsa 6,2453,881
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,2652,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -