Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarzana/ Luni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarzana/ Luni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarzana/ Luni with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,6281,012
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,209751
EsquelArgentina 12,5807,817
EzeizaArgentina 11,1696,941
East SaleAustralia 16,40510,195
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1868,815
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1878,816
EssendonAustralia 16,21010,073
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2245,732
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4406,488
EspinosaBrazil 8,4655,260
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5554,073
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9284,926
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8934,905
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9034,911
Edson, AbCanada 8,0234,986
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,6635,383
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7774,211
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7714,829
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5495,313
Eureka, NtCanada 5,3103,300
ErlianChina 7,5794,710
El CaranoColombia 9,2955,776
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,303809
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9074,913
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7074,789
El ArishEgypt 2,5371,576
El TorEgypt 2,7451,706
ErfurtGermany 770479
EssenGermany 844525
EsfahanIran 3,8142,370
EilatIsrael 2,7301,696
EsashiJapan 9,2445,744
EldoretKenya 5,4523,388
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,6004,101
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2191,379
EeldeNetherlands 1,035643
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,79011,676
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,59211,554
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5915,960
EnuguNigeria 4,1902,604
EncarnacionParaguay 10,3796,450
EvoraPortugal 1,6101,001
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2915,152
EkimcanRussia 7,9224,923
Elat’MaRussia 2,5621,592
ElistaRussia 2,6701,659
ErbogacenRussia 6,2073,857
EssejRussia 5,6143,489
Ed DueimSudan 3,9612,461
El FasherSudan 3,6892,292
El GeneinaSudan 3,6042,239
El ObeidSudan 3,9422,449
El ShowakSudan 4,1072,552
En NahudSudan 3,9082,429
EdirneTurkey 1,375855
ErzincanTurkey 2,4791,540
ErzurumTurkey 2,6011,616
EskisehirTurkey 1,7631,096
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,7302,318
EntebbeUganda 5,3783,342
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,6271,011
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,562971
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,0014,351
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8184,858
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8613,642
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,1205,046
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3125,165
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3995,841
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1174,422
Elko, NvUsa 9,1315,674
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2965,155
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7024,165
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2215,730
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2593,889
Erie, PaUsa 6,9284,305
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1725,078
Eugene, OrUsa 9,1695,697
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2285,113
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5245,918
Eureka, SdUsa 7,8654,888
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8465,497
Evansville, InUsa 7,6974,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -