Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarzana/ Luni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarzana/ Luni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarzana/ Luni with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0533,140
FarahAfghanistan 4,6592,895
FormosaArgentina 10,4416,488
ForrestAustralia 14,4949,007
FrancistownBotswana 7,4784,647
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8004,225
FloraniaBrazil 7,2834,526
FlorestaBrazil 7,6204,735
FlorianoBrazil 7,7484,815
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9446,179
FormosaBrazil 8,8075,473
FortalezaBrazil 7,1874,466
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1476,305
FrancaBrazil 9,2545,751
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2884,529
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3684,579
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5484,690
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7714,829
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1285,051
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4624,637
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2974,534
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9464,938
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5864,714
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7853,595
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7793,591
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1813,220
FayaChad 3,0251,880
FamagustaCyprus 2,2701,411
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,267787
FarafraEgypt 2,4861,545
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0963,167
FichtelbergGermany 740460
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 678421
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,006625
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2602,647
FaranahGuinea 4,2802,660
FalconaraItaly 276171
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10264
Foggia, PugliaItaly 539335
FonniItaly 446277
FrontoneItaly 229142
FrosinoneItaly 383238
FukauraJapan 9,3485,809
FukueJapan 9,4705,885
FukuiJapan 9,5855,956
FukuokaJapan 9,4845,893
FukushimaJapan 9,6425,992
FukuyamaJapan 9,5705,947
FushikiJapan 9,5625,942
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0723,152
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2085,101
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5585,318
FunchalMadeira 2,6501,647
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3774,584
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7111,064
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9431,207
FaroPortugal 1,7031,058
FerganaRussia 4,9813,095
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5362,819
FalunSweden 1,8761,166
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,084674
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0071,247
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7534,818
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1575,069
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7714,829
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,6724,767
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6184,734
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0633,768
Farmington, MnUsa 7,5394,685
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8644,887
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8914,904
Fayette, IaUsa 7,6244,738
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2765,143
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3204,549
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,8904,903
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8024,848
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1195,666
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2284,492
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4135,849
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1054,415
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3484,566
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5855,335
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7464,814
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5395,306
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1115,040
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1865,087
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3515,189
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3344,557
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7165,416
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3173,925
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5304,679
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6035,346
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9874,342
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9764,335
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6966,025
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7544,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -