Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarzana/ Luni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarzana/ Luni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarzana/ Luni with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1473,198
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0873,161
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,406874
General PicoArgentina 11,5697,189
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0266,852
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2823,903
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,60210,317
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3078,269
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1328,782
GrazAustria 533331
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9871,856
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0991,925
GomelBelarus 1,7981,117
GrodnoBelarus 1,471914
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5174,671
GoianiaBrazil 9,0335,613
GoiasBrazil 9,0275,609
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7615,444
GrajauBrazil 7,9004,909
GuairaBrazil 10,0006,214
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2594,511
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4235,234
GarouaCameroon 3,8782,410
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8192,995
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,8304,245
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7455,434
Golden, BcCanada 8,2465,124
Goose, NfCanada 5,0513,139
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8384,249
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9744,955
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7133,550
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3863,347
GanzhouChina 9,1385,678
GuangzhouChina 9,2405,742
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7424,811
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1646,316
GonderEthiopia 4,3762,719
GourdonFrance 687427
GrenobleFrance 357222
GeisenheimGermany 674419
GorlitzGermany 870541
GibraltarGibraltar 1,571976
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6966,025
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7434,812
GoaIndia 6,7384,187
GuwahatiIndia 7,3834,588
GelaItaly 858533
GenoaItaly 9861
GhediItaly 15093
Gioia Del ColleItaly 679422
GrazzaniseItaly 475295
GrossetoItaly 172107
GrottaglieItaly 727452
GuardiavecchiaItaly 324201
GuidoniaItaly 322200
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4972,794
GifuJapan 9,6736,011
GaoMali 3,2352,010
GuamMariana Islands 12,1517,551
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1376,299
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9696,195
GuaymasMexico 10,0076,218
GaluutMongolia 6,6344,123
GemertNetherlands 889553
GisborneNew Zealand 18,84811,712
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,84911,713
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,38811,427
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,70111,621
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,48411,486
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,79611,680
GayaNiger 3,6352,259
GardermoenNorway 1,7941,115
GeiloNorway 1,8331,139
GdanskPoland 1,302809
GalatiRomania 1,430888
Gor’KijRussia 2,7231,692
GorznyjRussia 2,8531,773
GridinoRussia 2,8531,773
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,5143,427
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7897,326
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 635395
GijonSpain 1,253778
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9562,458
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1202,560
GoteborgSweden 1,521945
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,527949
GothenburgSweden 1,520945
GunnarnSweden 2,3741,475
GenevaSwitzerland 386240
GabesTunisia 1,135705
GafsaTunisia 1,080671
GiresunTurkey 2,3431,456
GoztepeTurkey 1,607999
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8442,389
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7882,354
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,6591,031
GajvoronUkraine 1,595991
GeniceskUkraine 1,9541,214
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0985,032
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8634,886
Galva, IlUsa 7,6354,745
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8505,500
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1395,058
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1395,058
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,0384,995
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1814,463
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4724,022
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1755,701
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2214,487
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4885,275
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2585,132
Grafton, NdUsa 7,5474,690
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6035,346
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1625,072
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9005,530
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,2254,490
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,3595,816
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2735,141
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3305,176
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2784,522
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4564,633
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0985,032
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3124,544
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6694,766
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3055,161
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3904,592
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9874,342
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6365,367
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5564,695
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6014,724
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7854,838
Groton, CtUsa 6,4333,998
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,0004,971
GuanareVenezuela 8,4925,277
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7145,415
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7814,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -