Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarzana/ Luni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarzana/ Luni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarzana/ Luni with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5562,831
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,421883
HuamboAngola 6,3533,948
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6018,452
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,62210,329
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,61010,322
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0919,378
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2542,022
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9924,966
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6353,502
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6203,492
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8414,251
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0493,137
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1124,420
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3654,577
Hope, BcCanada 8,6065,348
HaikouChina 9,2565,752
HailarChina 7,6004,723
HamiChina 6,4323,997
HetanChina 5,7773,590
HavanaCuba 8,4365,242
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7254,800
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6924,780
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9194,921
HelwanEgypt 2,4571,527
HurguadaEgypt 2,8351,762
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2721,412
HelsinkiFinland 2,0381,266
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0621,282
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0529,975
HamburgGermany 1,062660
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,062660
HannoverGermany 932579
HelgolandGermany 1,133704
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 421261
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6201,007
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4582,770
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7597,928
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6357,852
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7411,704
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9624,327
HaifaIsrael 2,4981,553
HaboroJapan 9,0825,644
HachijojimaJapan 10,0386,238
HachinoheJapan 9,4335,862
HagiJapan 9,4705,885
HakodateJapan 9,2785,765
HamadaJapan 9,4645,881
HamamatsuJapan 9,7816,078
HikoneJapan 9,6576,001
HimejiJapan 9,6135,974
HiradoJapan 9,4555,875
HirooJapan 9,3465,808
HiroshimaJapan 9,5315,922
HitaJapan 9,5395,928
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6255,981
HunLibya 1,7441,084
HomboriMali 3,3822,102
HomalinMyanmar 7,7294,803
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5405,307
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,62011,571
HighbankNew Zealand 18,55211,528
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,47511,480
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,32411,387
HororataNew Zealand 18,57111,540
HyderabadPakistan 5,6003,480
HuanucoPeru 10,4686,505
HelPoland 1,330827
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4175,230
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2342,631
HatangaRussia 5,4833,407
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8502,393
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8634,265
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3722,096
HurbanovoSlovakia 761473
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1979,443
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8345,489
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6885,399
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0344,992
HalaibSudan 3,4452,141
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0092,491
HudeibaSudan 3,7032,301
HaparandaSweden 2,5661,594
HarnosandSweden 2,1231,320
HamaSyria 2,4861,545
HassakahSyria 2,7241,693
Hua HinThailand 9,0365,615
HakkariTurkey 2,9111,809
Hull, EnglandUk 1,307812
HersonUkraine 1,7811,107
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,421883
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9845,583
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2563,888
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7984,846
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8224,239
Hart, MiUsa 7,1804,462
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4253,993
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9704,953
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8314,866
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2705,139
Hays, KsUsa 8,3575,193
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6736,011
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2175,106
Helena, MtUsa 8,4375,243
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7234,178
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1804,462
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5334,681
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9095,536
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0995,033
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0324,991
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8874,901
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7064,167
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7254,800
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2524,506
Holly, CoUsa 8,6185,355
Homer, AkUsa 8,3585,194
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5334,681
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7794,834
Horton, KsUsa 8,0925,028
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2705,139
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1864,466
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0724,394
Houma, LaUsa 8,5455,310
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8355,490
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3384,560
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8914,904
Huron, SdUsa 7,8904,903
HanoiVietnam 8,8485,498
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6996,027
HarareZimbabwe 7,2224,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -