Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarzana/ Luni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarzana/ Luni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarzana/ Luni with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7841,108
In SalahAlgeria 1,9901,237
InnsbruckAustria 369229
IbiriteBrazil 8,9955,590
IguatuBrazil 7,4664,639
IlheusBrazil 8,2175,106
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9514,941
IndaialBrazil 9,9246,167
IpameriBrazil 9,0535,625
IraiBrazil 10,1986,337
IreceBrazil 8,0755,018
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0965,031
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5575,317
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4645,260
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7265,423
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9725,575
ItapevaBrazil 9,6455,993
ItirucuBrazil 8,1405,058
ItuacuBrazil 8,2655,136
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8306,108
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6364,123
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8633,643
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1544,446
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1813,220
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6923,537
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8346,732
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3628,925
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3618,303
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7604,822
IzobambaEcuador 9,9196,164
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4611,530
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6616,004
IoanninaGreece 1,020634
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3692,715
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4192,125
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3723,960
IranshahrIran 4,8633,022
IstranaItaly 244152
IidaJapan 9,7176,038
IizukaJapan 9,4975,901
IrakoJapan 9,7606,065
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8546,123
IrozakiJapan 9,8546,123
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8896,145
IshinomakiJapan 9,6195,977
IwamizawaJapan 9,1935,713
IzuharaJapan 9,3685,821
IrbidJordan 2,5801,603
IfraneMorocco 1,7581,093
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,30511,375
IlorinNigeria 3,9932,482
InchonNorth Korea 8,9345,552
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,7822,350
IslamabadPakistan 5,4523,388
IquitosPeru 9,7666,069
IloiloPhilippines 10,9126,781
IasiRomania 1,411877
IcaRussia 8,4705,263
IlirnejRussia 7,4964,658
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1295,051
IrkutskRussia 6,5464,068
Ivdel’Russia 3,7642,339
IbizaSpain 921572
IspartaTurkey 1,8601,156
IstanbulTurkey 1,599994
IzmirTurkey 1,564972
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,226762
IzmailUkraine 1,494928
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3755,204
Independence, KsUsa 8,3275,174
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3933,972
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4934,656
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8964,906
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3054,539
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9624,948
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7364,807
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1674,454
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6574,137
IsokaZambia 6,4464,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -