Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarzana/ Luni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarzana/ Luni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarzana/ Luni with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0623,146
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1973,230
JuninArgentina 11,2977,020
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6435,992
JacobinaBrazil 7,9754,955
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2234,489
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2514,506
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9225,544
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1115,661
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8604,885
JiuquanChina 6,9664,329
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5665,945
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8084,852
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9614,947
JoensuuFinland 2,4211,504
JokioinenFinland 2,0641,283
JyvskylFinland 2,2751,413
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3712,716
JulianehbGreenland 4,0662,527
JagdalpurIndia 7,1284,430
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0326,855
JerusalemIsrael 2,5801,603
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4955,900
JosNigeria 3,8072,366
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1551,960
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1541,960
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4113,363
JhelumPakistan 5,5413,443
JiwaniPakistan 5,0943,166
JuliacaPeru 10,4346,484
JakutskRussia 7,0534,383
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7611,716
JenisejskRussia 5,5513,450
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2895,772
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8825,520
JamestownSaint Helena 6,8604,263
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6562,272
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2952,669
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0284,989
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,580982
JubaSudan 4,8463,011
JokkmokkSweden 2,5731,599
JönköpingSweden 1,550963
Jonkoping ASweden 1,545960
JendoubaTunisia 851529
JerbaTunisia 1,139708
JerseyUk 1,089677
JaltaUkraine 1,9181,192
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2935,153
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9604,947
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8334,868
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7174,796
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9574,323
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1645,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -