Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarzana/ Luni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarzana/ Luni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarzana/ Luni with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0923,164
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0033,109
KhostAfghanistan 5,2193,243
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9523,077
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3078,269
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9658,678
KlagenfurtAustria 442275
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9901,858
KandiBenin 3,7262,316
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4415,245
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6084,106
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6104,107
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4665,261
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2714,518
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5544,073
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1434,439
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7574,199
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3563,328
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2973,913
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3623,332
KashiChina 5,3493,324
KunmingChina 8,3085,163
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4173,366
KhargaEgypt 2,7791,727
KosseirEgypt 2,9561,837
KajaaniFinland 2,5041,556
KuopioFinland 2,3791,478
KuusamoFinland 2,6971,676
KarlsruheGermany 560348
KasselGermany 803499
KonstanzGermany 404251
KumasiGhana 4,3062,676
KalamataGreece 1,279795
KerkiraGreece 960597
Kythira IslandGreece 1,404872
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3342,693
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4142,121
KankanGuinea 4,1812,598
KindiaGuinea 4,3772,720
KissidougouGuinea 4,3142,681
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6587,866
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3615,817
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3625,818
KeszthelyHungary 638397
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8111,747
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3824,587
KotaIndia 6,2093,858
KozhikodeIndia 7,2144,483
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6697,872
KermanIran 4,3702,716
KermanshahIran 3,3472,080
Khoram AbadIran 3,4892,168
KilkennyIreland 1,583984
KingstonJamaica 8,3805,207
KagoshimaJapan 9,6716,009
KanazawaJapan 9,5585,940
KaruizawaJapan 9,6786,014
KatsuuraJapan 9,8776,138
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7676,069
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0665,634
KobeJapan 9,6545,999
KochiJapan 9,6656,006
KofuJapan 9,7416,053
KumagayaJapan 9,7386,051
KumamotoJapan 9,5705,947
KumejimaJapan 9,8916,147
KureJapan 9,5505,934
KushiroJapan 9,3265,796
KutchanJapan 9,1775,703
KyotoJapan 9,6535,999
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3603,331
KitaleKenya 5,3893,349
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7272,316
KufraLibya 2,5191,565
KaunasLithuania 1,557968
KlaipedaLithuania 1,515942
KybartaiLithuania 1,490926
KarongaMalawi 6,4744,023
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7146,036
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8116,718
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8916,147
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8426,116
KuantanMalaysia 9,9736,197
KuchingMalaysia 10,7166,659
KayesMali 3,8712,406
KeniebaMali 4,0192,497
KidalMali 2,9641,842
KitaMali 3,9152,433
KoutiaMali 3,8222,375
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7298,531
KisinevMoldova 1,511939
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6674,764
KhatgalMongolia 6,4113,984
KhovdMongolia 6,0073,733
KhujirtMongolia 6,7874,218
KhutagMongolia 6,6284,118
KenitraMorocco 1,7901,113
KalewaMyanmar 7,8014,848
KathaMyanmar 7,8884,902
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1275,672
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0184,983
KengtungMyanmar 8,3515,190
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7074,790
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8964,907
KathmanduNepal 6,7894,219
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,48410,244
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,68511,611
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,73011,639
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,75811,657
KarioiNew Zealand 18,71211,628
KawerauNew Zealand 18,72011,633
KopuaNew Zealand 18,80011,682
KanoNigeria 3,5652,215
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0395,617
KarasjokNorway 2,9561,837
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0221,256
KristiansandNorway 1,572977
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1211,318
KhasabOman 4,5772,844
KarachiPakistan 5,5253,433
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5303,436
KhanpurPakistan 5,5663,459
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2953,290
KororPalau 12,0477,486
Kasprowy WierchPoland 952592
KlodzkoPoland 865537
KoszalinPoland 1,210752
KrakowPoland 997619
KalakanRussia 7,0194,361
KaliningradRussia 1,405873
KamenskoeRussia 7,9754,956
KandalaksaRussia 2,8891,795
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3292,069
KazanRussia 3,0401,889
KemRussia 2,7741,724
KerchRussia 2,0831,295
KhabarovskRussia 8,4155,229
KirenskRussia 6,4143,986
KirovRussia 3,1271,943
KljuciRussia 8,5225,296
KolpasevRussia 5,0443,135
KorfRussia 8,2005,095
KostromaRussia 2,6031,618
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1563,825
KotlasRussia 3,0581,900
KrasnodarRussia 2,3011,430
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7352,321
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5782,223
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6943,539
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4622,773
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0971,924
KurganRussia 4,0552,520
KurskRussia 2,1151,314
KyraRussia 7,1554,446
KigaliRwanda 5,4993,417
KoldaSenegal 4,2062,613
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3622,711
KosiceSlovakia 1,004624
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2445,123
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8065,472
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8684,889
KadugliSudan 4,1372,571
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4942,171
KassalaSudan 4,0412,511
KhartoumSudan 3,8162,371
KostiSudan 4,0592,523
KalmarSweden 1,467912
KaresuandoSweden 2,8021,741
KarlstadSweden 1,7231,071
KristianstadSweden 1,361846
KamishliSyria 2,7331,698
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8935,526
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3275,796
Khon KaenThailand 8,9625,569
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0585,629
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,0215,606
KairouanTunisia 936582
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3671,471
KarsTurkey 2,7311,697
KastamonuTurkey 1,9601,218
KayseriTurkey 2,1981,366
KonyaTurkey 2,0041,245
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9292,442
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5082,801
KinlossUk 1,7751,103
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0751,289
KievUkraine 1,6981,055
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0671,285
KirovogradUkraine 1,7691,099
KlepininoUkraine 1,9091,186
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8921,176
Kovel’Ukraine 1,353841
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8381,142
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2704,518
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3945,216
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0725,016
Keene, NhUsa 6,3153,924
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2554,508
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7595,443
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2715,140
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4895,275
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5225,295
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5325,302
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2484,504
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2845,769
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6154,732
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5765,329
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6594,760
KabompoZambia 6,5744,085
KabweZambia 6,7744,209
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7694,207
KafirondaZambia 6,5654,080
KaomaZambia 6,7184,175
KasamaZambia 6,4053,980
KasempaZambia 6,6064,105
KawambwaZambia 6,2943,911
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0624,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -