Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarzana/ Luni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarzana/ Luni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarzana/ Luni with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 707440
LuandaAngola 5,8953,664
LuenaAngola 6,2933,911
La PlataArgentina 11,1426,924
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6216,600
La RiojaArgentina 11,2807,010
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4217,097
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1528,173
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4776,511
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,55310,287
LavertonAustralia 16,20410,070
LearmonthAustralia 12,8077,959
LongreachAustralia 15,2869,499
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2869,499
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,98810,557
Low HeadAustralia 16,50210,254
LinzAustria 563350
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9361,203
LerwickUk 1,9351,202
La PazBolivia 10,3686,443
LavrasBrazil 9,1635,694
LencoisBrazil 8,1585,069
LinharesBrazil 8,6995,406
LondrinaBrazil 9,7416,053
LomBulgaria 1,061659
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4144,607
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8414,251
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6484,131
Langara, BcCanada 8,5335,303
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7474,192
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2055,099
London, OnCanada 6,9314,307
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3213,306
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0944,408
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5305,301
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8851,793
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6287,226
LanzhouChina 7,5914,717
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1024,413
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9295,549
LimonCosta Rica 9,4765,888
LarnacaCyprus 2,2611,405
LimassolCyprus 2,2291,385
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4474,006
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8613,642
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,337831
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7314,804
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7914,841
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7814,835
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7774,833
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9546,186
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2556,372
LuxorEgypt 2,8951,799
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6886,020
Laucala BayFiji 16,93610,524
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2351,389
Le MansFrance 867539
LilleFrance 887551
LyonFrance 437272
LambarnGabon 4,9823,096
LastourvilleGabon 5,0023,109
LibrevilleGabon 4,8533,015
LeipzigGermany 833518
LindenbergGermany 954593
LamiaGreece 1,185736
LarissaGreece 1,141709
LemnosGreece 1,329826
LimnosGreece 1,340833
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2914,531
LabeGuinea 4,2232,624
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5877,822
La CeibaHonduras 9,3305,798
La MesaHonduras 9,4345,862
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7693,585
LudhianaIndia 5,8423,630
Lampedusa IslandItaly 981610
LatinaItaly 370230
LatronicoItaly 667415
LecceItaly 796495
LodwarKenya 5,2063,235
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6515,376
LiepajaLatvia 1,581982
LaukuvaLithuania 1,549962
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 678421
LazaropoleMacedonia 918571
LabuanMalaysia 10,8006,711
LuqaMalta 993617
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3734,582
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2926,396
LashioMyanmar 8,0875,025
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,53211,516
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,37011,415
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,60011,558
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,45911,471
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,74911,651
LincolnNew Zealand 18,61311,566
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,74411,648
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,74411,648
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,74411,648
LagosNigeria 4,2202,623
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,8951,178
LillehammerNorway 1,8901,175
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6733,526
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0976,274
LimaPeru 10,7066,653
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7956,708
LisbonPortugal 1,6991,056
LeninbadRussia 4,8353,005
LevsiRussia 4,0492,516
LungiSierra Leone 4,5362,819
LjubljanaSlovenia 417259
LanzaroteSpain 2,6801,666
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,013629
LocarnoSwitzerland 248154
LuganoSwitzerland 228142
LatakiaSyria 2,3861,483
LampangThailand 8,5695,325
LoeiThailand 8,8045,471
Lop BuriThailand 8,9205,543
LomeTogo 4,3022,673
LeemingUk 1,407874
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9361,203
London, EnglandUk 1,123698
London-GatwickUk 1,097682
LynehamUk 1,214754
L’VovUkraine 1,234767
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6171,005
LozovajaUkraine 2,0741,289
LubnyUkraine 1,8561,153
LuckUkraine 1,376855
LuganskUkraine 2,2871,421
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5164,670
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7084,790
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5865,335
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6775,392
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9634,948
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3753,961
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7855,459
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1235,048
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9385,554
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5564,695
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5965,342
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5274,677
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5585,318
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3085,784
Larned, KsUsa 8,4365,242
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6775,392
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5265,919
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9104,294
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1105,039
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2453,881
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8664,888
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0595,008
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0475,000
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4524,631
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6544,757
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4634,638
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8824,898
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2314,493
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6895,399
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1193,802
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0475,000
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1624,451
Libby, MtUsa 8,4445,247
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0765,018
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9804,338
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7544,818
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2565,130
Llano, TxUsa 8,9965,591
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4325,240
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8886,145
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8726,134
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8916,146
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1645,695
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1804,462
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5674,702
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1675,075
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1755,080
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5064,043
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9615,569
Luling, TxUsa 9,0135,601
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3705,201
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1754,459
LivingstoneZambia 7,0694,393
LundaziZambia 6,6944,160
LusakaZambia 6,8784,274
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8664,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -