Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarzana/ Luni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarzana/ Luni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarzana/ Luni with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6652,899
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8162,993
MilianaAlgeria 1,087675
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5964,099
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,12210,018
Malarg EArgentina 11,9367,417
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3077,648
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3667,063
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2286,977
MendozaArgentina 11,6907,264
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6817,259
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7396,674
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4899,625
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,51210,882
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1788,189
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4628,365
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,20110,068
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,21910,079
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8069,822
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8839,870
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7129,142
MuharraqBahrain 4,1372,571
MinskBelarus 1,6811,045
MogilevBelarus 1,8211,132
MaunBotswana 7,2554,508
MacapaBrazil 7,7414,811
MacauBrazil 7,1804,462
MaceioBrazil 7,5394,685
MachadoBrazil 9,2585,753
ManausBrazil 8,6785,392
MarabaBrazil 8,0535,004
MaringaBrazil 9,7946,086
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1365,056
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4715,264
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8334,867
MonteiroBrazil 7,4604,636
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6885,399
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2914,530
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0254,987
MamfeCameroon 4,2672,652
MarouaCameroon 3,7632,338
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7453,570
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3913,971
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1485,063
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6674,764
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5955,341
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0835,023
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6925,401
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6413,505
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7553,576
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2653,893
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2903,909
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8114,854
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3863,969
Morden, MbCanada 7,5184,672
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6864,155
MoundouChad 3,9932,482
MatecanaColombia 9,2935,775
MoroniComoros 7,0544,384
MosnovCzech Republic 877545
MarstalDenmark 1,197744
Melville HallDominica 7,3284,553
MichesDominican Republic 7,6924,780
MocaDominican Republic 7,7794,834
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8264,863
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8324,867
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7654,825
MilagroEcuador 10,1386,300
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0691,286
MinyaEgypt 2,5631,593
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4872,788
MassawaEritrea 4,2092,616
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,3071,434
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,9021,182
MarseilleFrance 390242
MontpellierFrance 486302
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6734,768
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0679,984
MakokouGabon 4,8483,012
MayumbaGabon 5,2833,283
MitzicGabon 4,8182,994
MkamboGabon 4,8052,986
MoandaGabon 5,0803,157
MouilaGabon 5,1113,176
MagdeburgGermany 901560
MunichGermany 494307
MünsterGermany 894555
MethoniGreece 1,276793
MilosGreece 1,470914
MitiliniGreece 1,487924
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,482921
MacentaGuinea 4,3802,722
MamouGuinea 4,3082,677
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9417,420
MiskolcHungary 939584
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0174,360
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2243,868
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4063,981
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2694,517
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8397,357
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7207,904
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6285,983
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8178,586
MashhadIran 4,2412,635
Malin HeadIreland 1,7581,092
M. CalamitaItaly 15496
Marina Di GinosaItaly 699434
Messina, SicilyItaly 803499
MilanItaly 161100
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 198123
Mount ArgentarioItaly 212132
ManIvory Coast 4,4212,747
MaebashiJapan 9,6986,027
MaizuruJapan 9,5925,961
MakurazakiJapan 9,6816,016
MatsueJapan 9,4705,885
MatsumotoJapan 9,6586,002
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5975,964
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2136,346
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5757,193
MishimaJapan 9,8116,097
MitoJapan 9,7706,071
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9336,172
MiyakoJapan 9,5365,926
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9246,167
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6876,019
MiyazakiJapan 9,6886,020
MombetsuJapan 9,1535,688
MoriokaJapan 9,4945,900
MuroranJapan 9,2425,743
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7286,045
MutsuJapan 9,3485,809
Ma’AnJordan 2,7431,705
MafraqJordan 2,6221,629
MombasaKenya 6,1113,798
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2374,497
MaseruLesotho 8,3545,191
MonroviaLiberia 4,6502,890
MisratahLibya 1,381858
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6004,722
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7284,802
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2445,123
MorondavaMadagascar 7,9654,949
MakhangaMalawi 7,2084,479
MangochiMalawi 6,9934,346
MwmosaMalawi 7,1784,461
MzimbaMalawi 6,6674,143
MzuzuMalawi 6,6364,124
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0136,222
MersingMalaysia 10,1256,292
MiriMalaysia 10,7786,698
MaleMaldives 7,5934,718
MenakaMali 3,2222,002
MoptiMali 3,5492,205
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0268,716
MazatlanMexico 10,1296,294
MeridaMexico 9,1355,677
Mexico CityMexico 9,9526,185
MonterreyMexico 9,5175,914
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0696,257
MaantyMongolia 7,0504,381
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0804,399
MatadMongolia 7,5354,682
MurenMongolia 6,4594,014
MarrakechMorocco 2,0951,302
MeknesMorocco 1,7511,088
MideltMorocco 1,7991,118
MaputoMozambique 8,1175,044
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2654,514
MandalayMyanmar 8,0294,989
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,0935,029
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,9405,556
MindatMyanmar 7,9054,913
MonywaMyanmar 7,9464,937
MyeikMyanmar 8,9405,556
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8834,899
MaastrichtNetherlands 822511
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,43211,454
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,61011,565
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,56511,536
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,26511,350
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,75611,655
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,60411,561
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,64011,583
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,59111,553
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,60311,560
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,42511,450
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,63111,578
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5655,944
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5705,947
MagariaNiger 3,4582,149
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4362,135
MaradiNiger 3,4162,123
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5972,235
MakurdiNigeria 4,0452,514
MinnaNigeria 3,8472,391
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1445,682
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,4881,546
MajisOman 4,7302,939
MasirahOman 5,1793,219
Muscat  Oman 4,9213,058
MultanPakistan 5,5273,435
MurreePakistan 5,4563,391
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9208,650
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2606,376
MoyobambaPeru 10,2316,358
MactanPhilippines 11,0496,866
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4796,512
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,495929
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9363,067
MagadanRussia 7,9484,939
MahackalaRussia 3,0001,864
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8512,393
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8522,393
MarkovoRussia 7,8014,847
MinusinskRussia 5,7303,561
MogocaRussia 7,2634,513
MoscowRussia 2,3451,457
MurmanskRussia 3,0631,903
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4552,147
MatamSenegal 3,8482,391
MogadishuSomalia 5,8273,621
MadridSpain 1,183735
Madrid (b)Spain 1,195743
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 670416
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,474916
MelillaSpain 1,475917
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,144711
MalakalSudan 4,3712,716
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1225,047
MontreuxSwitzerland 356221
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,3735,203
Mae SariangThailand 8,4545,253
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,6125,352
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,1055,658
MalatyaTurkey 2,4181,503
MersinTurkey 2,2271,384
MuglaTurkey 1,7231,071
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,369851
ManstonUk 1,033642
MeloUruguay 10,6976,647
MercedesUruguay 11,0126,843
MontevideoUruguay 11,0296,853
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8144,856
Madison, FlUsa 7,8904,903
Madison, InUsa 7,4604,636
Madison, NeUsa 8,0024,973
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4504,629
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2345,117
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2784,523
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9134,917
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5094,666
Marion, InUsa 7,3864,590
Marion, NcUsa 7,4634,638
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1044,414
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5675,324
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9804,338
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0444,998
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2024,476
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2085,722
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7604,822
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7484,814
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3245,173
Medford, WiUsa 7,3694,579
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8874,901
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0825,022
Mena, ArUsa 8,3525,190
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2005,095
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7765,453
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9194,921
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0795,020
Midland, TxUsa 9,1255,671
Milan, MnUsa 7,7154,794
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7354,807
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1455,061
Milford, DeUsa 6,7704,207
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7464,813
Millen, GaUsa 7,6854,775
Millport, OhUsa 7,0544,384
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2993,914
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3724,581
Minden, NeUsa 8,1995,095
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,5604,698
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5904,716
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5075,287
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2895,151
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6454,751
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7084,790
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4344,620
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,7154,794
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0384,995
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9665,572
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7064,167
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1764,459
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4634,638
Moro, OrUsa 8,9915,587
Morris, MnUsa 7,6404,748
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5844,713
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3244,551
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0544,384
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7444,812
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1164,422
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1933,849
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7984,846
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7794,834
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2534,507
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3845,210
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1525,066
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5345,303
MaracayVenezuela 8,2325,115
MaturinVenezuela 7,9134,918
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5275,299
MeridaVenezuela 8,6405,369
MagoyeZambia 6,9174,298
MansaZambia 6,4263,993
MbalaZambia 6,2673,894
MfuweZambia 6,7544,197
MisamfuZambia 6,3963,975
MonguZambia 6,7324,183
MpikaZambia 6,5934,097
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8164,235
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8864,279
MumbwaZambia 6,8054,229
MwinilungaZambia 6,3793,964
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4444,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -