Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarzana/ Luni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarzana/ Luni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarzana/ Luni with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0343,128
NeuquenArgentina 12,0997,518
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3677,064
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,44610,841
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6079,077
Nowra RanAustralia 16,51910,265
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5739,677
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9094,915
NatitingouBenin 3,8452,390
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1095,660
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1002,548
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2752,656
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0223,121
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7215,419
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2593,268
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7043,545
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2944,533
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7414,810
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6084,106
N’DjamenaChad 3,5862,228
NanchangChina 8,9845,583
NanjingChina 8,9055,534
NanningChina 8,9015,531
NicosiaCyprus 2,2191,379
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,208751
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7264,801
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9164,919
NegeleEthiopia 5,1863,223
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,86010,477
NandiFiji 16,86010,477
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1361,327
NancyFrance 587365
NantesFrance 963598
NiceFrance 228142
NeustrelitzGermany 1,055655
NurembergGermany 608378
NurnbergGermany 608378
NaxosGreece 1,511939
NanortalikGreenland 4,0202,498
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0342,507
NordGreenland 4,2862,664
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3642,712
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4122,742
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7464,192
New DelhiIndia 6,0883,783
Naples, CampaniaItaly 501312
NaganoJapan 9,6315,985
NagasakiJapan 9,5285,921
NagoJapan 9,9436,178
NagoyaJapan 9,7056,031
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9596,188
NaraJapan 9,6876,020
NazeJapan 9,8846,142
NemuroJapan 9,3435,806
NiigataJapan 9,5585,940
NikkoJapan 9,6896,021
NobeokaJapan 9,6455,994
NairobiKenya 5,7033,544
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5749,057
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2503,262
NidaLithuania 1,474916
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4694,641
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1895,089
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,6624,140
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7994,225
NaraMali 3,6062,241
NioroMali 3,6922,294
NemaMauritania 3,4582,149
NouakchottMauritania 3,7682,342
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,77110,422
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,81911,694
NelsonNew Zealand 18,61111,565
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,58811,551
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,81111,689
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5755,950
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3312,070
NiameyNiger 3,4832,165
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7461,706
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,1281,944
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8742,407
NawabshahPakistan 5,5383,441
NokkundiPakistan 4,9223,058
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2466,367
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4876,517
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6162,247
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4394,623
NikolaevRussia 1,7351,078
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2285,113
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7455,434
NizneangarskRussia 6,6124,109
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0973,789
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8102,367
NovgorodRussia 2,1631,344
NovosibirskRussia 5,1463,198
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9394,933
No. 6Sudan 3,3262,067
NyalaSudan 3,8372,384
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0425,619
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,8155,477
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3445,807
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,6305,363
NarathiwatThailand 9,6576,001
NigdeTurkey 2,1711,349
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6672,279
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9261,197
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2364,497
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2364,497
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7614,823
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4425,246
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1995,095
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3043,917
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6374,124
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9874,342
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6394,747
New London, WiUsa 7,3244,551
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4635,259
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4825,271
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6724,767
New YorkUsa 6,5744,085
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5804,089
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5814,090
Newark, NjUsa 6,6044,104
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0454,378
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6044,725
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3905,214
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8884,902
Newport, TnUsa 7,5334,681
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9334,930
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9914,344
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0294,989
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2785,766
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1205,046
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2885,151
Norton, KsUsa 8,3375,181
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1464,441
NdolaZambia 6,6234,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -