Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarzana/ Luni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarzana/ Luni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarzana/ Luni with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,302809
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3081,434
OranArgentina 10,6136,595
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8467,983
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8629,235
OstendeBelgium 954593
ObidosBrazil 8,2375,118
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6962,297
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4263,993
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4263,993
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5387,791
OdenseDenmark 1,257781
OtavaloEcuador 9,8506,121
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,29010,744
OuluFinland 2,5061,557
OroomiehIran 3,0101,870
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 357222
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2022,611
ObihiroJapan 9,2835,769
OfunatoJapan 9,5795,952
OitaJapan 9,5855,957
OkayamaJapan 9,5875,957
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9176,162
OmaezakiJapan 9,8216,103
OmuJapan 9,1155,664
OnahamaJapan 9,7386,051
OsakaJapan 9,6726,010
OshimaJapan 9,8676,131
OtaruJapan 9,1625,694
OwaseJapan 9,7646,068
OuarzazateMorocco 2,0801,292
OujoaMorocco 1,452903
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,68110,366
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,73711,643
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,42011,446
OphirNew Zealand 18,40311,436
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,76111,658
OtautauNew Zealand 18,28111,360
OcotalNicaragua 9,4635,880
OrlandNorway 2,1811,355
OsloNorway 1,7641,096
OhotskRussia 7,7434,811
OkhotskRussia 7,7434,811
OlekminskRussia 6,8104,232
OlenekRussia 5,9823,718
OmskRussia 4,5622,835
OnegaRussia 2,8221,754
OrenburgRussia 3,4082,118
OymyakonRussia 7,3834,588
OviedoSpain 1,275792
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,1441,332
Orkney IslandsUk 1,8701,162
OdessaUkraine 1,6421,021
OvrucUkraine 1,6141,003
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6184,734
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0625,010
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0504,381
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9375,554
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2364,496
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,4013,978
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5565,317
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1105,039
Olivia, MnUsa 7,6754,769
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8875,522
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9894,965
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9914,966
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5934,718
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9534,942
Orono, MeUsa 5,9953,725
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3374,560
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5954,098
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5814,711
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1105,039
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6954,782
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1314,431
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3525,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -