Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarzana/ Luni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarzana/ Luni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarzana/ Luni with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,70610,381
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5315,301
ParanaArgentina 11,0466,864
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6596,624
PehuajoArgentina 11,4647,124
PergaminoArgentina 11,2226,974
PigeArgentina 11,6317,228
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2616,997
PosadasArgentina 10,3896,456
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6436,614
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7567,306
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1376,921
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6118,458
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0358,100
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0521,897
ParakouBenin 3,9282,441
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5804,711
ParacatuBrazil 8,9245,546
ParanaBrazil 8,5805,332
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7596,065
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4235,856
ParintinsBrazil 8,3875,212
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3414,562
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2376,361
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0245,607
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7444,812
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6704,766
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4625,258
PeixeBrazil 8,5845,334
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8134,855
PicosBrazil 7,6724,767
PiraiBrazil 9,2225,731
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9435,557
PompeuBrazil 8,9835,582
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9666,193
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9754,956
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9806,202
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4285,859
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3166,411
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4725,265
PosseBrazil 8,6175,355
PlevenBulgaria 1,176731
PlovdivBulgaria 1,216756
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,5005,903
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8274,864
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8883,659
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5215,295
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4974,037
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6714,145
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9284,305
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7445,434
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1903,225
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7025,408
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4744,644
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5864,714
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2325,115
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4525,252
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5854,714
ParronChile 11,9187,406
Puerto AysenChile 12,8487,984
Puerto MonttChile 12,5997,829
Punta ArenasChile 13,2478,232
PingbianChina 8,5945,340
PeralesColombia 9,2765,764
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5325,302
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6195,977
PragueCzech Republic 742461
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9744,955
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7624,823
PoloDominican Republic 7,9344,930
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7554,819
PichilingueEcuador 10,0496,244
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1246,291
PuyoEcuador 9,9596,189
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4081,497
ParisFrance 787489
PerpignanFrance 594369
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9217,408
Port-GentilGabon 4,9823,096
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8416,737
PotsdamGermany 950591
PatrasGreece 1,177731
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9843,097
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9062,427
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2924,531
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9964,969
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1335,675
PecsHungary 682424
PambanIndia 7,6374,746
PuneIndia 6,5154,049
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1106,283
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7546,683
PadovaItaly 210131
Paganella MountainItaly 245152
Palermo, SicilyItaly 720447
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 706439
PantelleriaItaly 826513
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8452
PerdasdefoguItaly 493306
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 231144
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 387240
PiacenzaItaly 9458
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5635
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 188117
Ponza IslandItaly 429267
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 613381
Pratica Di MareItaly 337209
PrizziItaly 764475
PakseLaos 9,2955,776
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6205,978
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6205,357
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6595,381
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5058,392
PodgoricaMontenegro 774481
PatheinMyanmar 8,3105,164
PutaoMyanmar 7,7434,811
PyiMyanmar 8,1955,092
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,58210,304
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,59911,558
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,76211,659
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,76211,659
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,73711,644
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,49411,493
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,66211,597
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2085,722
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3732,717
PohangNorth Korea 9,2145,726
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7555,440
PadidanPakistan 5,4793,405
PanjgurPakistan 5,1503,200
ParachinarPakistan 5,2003,231
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2143,240
PeshawarPakistan 5,3113,301
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3848,939
PilarParaguay 10,5036,527
PiscoPeru 10,7676,691
PiuraPeru 10,4566,498
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1386,300
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7086,654
PoznanPoland 1,055656
PrzemyslPoland 1,158720
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,497930
PortalegrePortugal 1,537955
Porto Portugal 1,552965
PavelecRussia 2,3711,473
PecoraRussia 3,6932,295
PermRussia 3,4932,170
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8035,470
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5251,569
PjatigorskRussia 2,6221,629
PoronajskRussia 8,6855,397
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2111,374
Providenja BayRussia 7,9504,941
PskovRussia 1,9821,232
PodorSenegal 3,8442,388
PopradSlovakia 959596
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8245,483
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9834,961
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 783487
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7824,836
Port SudanSudan 3,7132,307
ParamariboSuriname 7,5854,713
PiteňSweden 2,4641,531
PalmyraSyria 2,6401,640
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,50110,254
PhetchabunThailand 8,8365,491
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,7415,432
PhraeThailand 8,6315,364
PhuketThailand 9,2735,762
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2465,745
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0355,614
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,0825,643
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7014,786
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,270789
PoltavaUkraine 1,9561,216
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8786,760
PradoUruguay 11,0306,854
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9696,816
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6594,760
Pana, IlUsa 7,7024,786
Paoli, InUsa 7,5274,677
Paris, IlUsa 7,5884,715
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5204,673
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3345,179
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5735,327
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5845,334
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3745,204
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0955,030
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8345,490
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2285,113
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6484,753
Perry, OkUsa 8,4695,263
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7314,183
Philo, OhUsa 7,1894,467
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5895,959
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0124,979
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2795,145
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4524,631
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8094,853
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0334,371
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5744,085
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2903,909
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0785,020
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7875,460
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4524,631
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5814,711
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0745,017
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7945,465
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7465,435
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6434,128
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7945,465
Portage, WiUsa 7,3684,578
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1613,828
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0035,595
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5684,703
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3635,197
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5235,296
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9054,291
Princeton, InUsa 7,7314,804
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3503,946
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7425,432
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5765,329
PetaukeZambia 6,8374,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -