Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarzana/ Luni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarzana/ Luni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarzana/ Luni with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0676,877
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7846,701
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,3987,083
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0708,122
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5946,583
RosarioArgentina 11,1576,933
RichmondAustralia 16,46410,231
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7569,791
RecifeBrazil 7,3424,562
RemansoBrazil 7,9414,935
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8216,103
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2045,719
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8906,145
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2525,749
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0394,996
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1504,443
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7564,820
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7604,822
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7283,560
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3265,174
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0243,743
RuoqiangChina 6,2793,902
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8445,496
RandersDenmark 1,375854
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9134,917
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7264,801
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3638,925
RumipambaEcuador 9,9736,197
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7151,687
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,8141,749
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5721,598
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4514,630
RostockGermany 1,133704
RhodesGreece 1,7521,089
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9331,823
ReykhólarIceland 3,0801,914
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9861,856
RamsarIran 3,4942,171
RashtIran 3,3902,107
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,508937
RadicofaniItaly 196122
Resia PassItaly 301187
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 210131
RivoltoItaly 319199
Rolle PassItaly 283176
RomeItaly 313195
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 314195
Ronchi LegionariItaly 336209
RumoiJapan 9,1185,666
RigaLatvia 1,7291,075
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,567974
RodriguesMauritius 8,9285,548
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3423,941
RabatMorocco 1,8211,131
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4215,233
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9664,329
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,63811,582
RangioraNew Zealand 18,61511,567
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,48111,484
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,69411,617
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,69411,617
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,38111,422
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,60011,558
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,82011,695
RivasNicaragua 9,5855,956
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4873,410
RebolyRussia 2,5581,589
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3301,448
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9532,456
RagaSudan 4,2422,636
RashadSudan 4,1102,554
RenkSudan 4,2052,613
RumbekSudan 4,5672,838
RanongThailand 9,1295,673
Roi EtThailand 9,0615,630
RizeTurkey 2,5091,559
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4072,738
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,593990
RomnyUkraine 1,9051,184
RovnoUkraine 1,411877
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5942,855
RochaUruguay 10,8856,764
Racine, WiUsa 7,3814,586
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2454,502
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1955,092
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1955,093
Reading, PaUsa 6,7504,194
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5005,903
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4235,234
Redding, CaUsa 9,4695,884
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8116,097
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4465,870
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4514,630
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0324,370
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0324,370
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2304,493
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5884,715
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6944,160
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8664,888
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5014,661
Rockville, InUsa 7,5224,674
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8824,898
Rome, GaUsa 7,8164,857
Roseau, MnUsa 7,4184,610
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2655,757
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1595,691
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8404,251
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7814,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -