Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarzana/ Luni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarzana/ Luni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarzana/ Luni with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7012,921
ShkoderAlbania 806501
SkikdaAlgeria 842523
SaltaArgentina 10,8316,730
San AntonioArgentina 12,0467,485
San LuisArgentina 11,5507,177
San RafaelArgentina 11,7887,325
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6707,252
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9806,823
SarmientoArgentina 12,6447,857
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,51510,262
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,51210,261
SalzburgAustria 474295
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0321,884
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2372,012
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1691,969
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4132,121
SaveBenin 4,0752,532
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1006,276
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 676420
SalvadorBrazil 8,0204,983
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4426,489
SantaremBrazil 8,2165,106
SantosBrazil 9,4855,894
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4125,849
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3655,198
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4304,617
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0876,268
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4156,472
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2425,743
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4684,641
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6225,358
São PauloBrazil 9,4645,881
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3445,806
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8226,104
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8924,904
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9214,922
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9585,567
SobralBrazil 7,2984,535
SoureBrazil 7,6194,735
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2235,110
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7456,677
SurubimBrazil 7,3714,580
SadovoBulgaria 1,231765
SandanskiBulgaria 1,118695
SofiaBulgaria 1,094680
SiemreapCambodia 9,2815,768
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4183,367
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1375,056
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7633,581
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5965,341
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5583,454
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6373,503
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7194,797
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9214,301
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3883,348
Scott, SkCanada 7,8014,847
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5493,449
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6323,500
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1543,824
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1584,448
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1794,461
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1124,419
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8064,851
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2975,156
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1083,174
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5653,458
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9194,921
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9244,924
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3153,303
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9031,804
SalCape Verde 4,3312,691
SantiagoChile 11,8637,372
SewellChile 11,8847,385
ShanghaiChina 9,1405,680
ShantouChina 9,4535,874
ShenyangChina 8,4035,222
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1725,700
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6905,400
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5625,942
SibenikCroatia 475295
SplitCroatia 522324
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,291802
StudsgårdDenmark 1,336830
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7684,827
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7544,819
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7144,793
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7714,829
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6984,783
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8024,849
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8154,857
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8404,872
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8764,894
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7024,786
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7204,797
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7894,840
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8384,870
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7984,846
San GabrielEcuador 9,7866,081
SalloumEgypt 1,9261,197
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1491,336
SohagEgypt 2,7551,712
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7351,700
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6666,007
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4787,754
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7691,721
StrasbourgFrance 528328
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4834,650
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5264,677
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4901,547
SchleswigGermany 1,162722
StuttgartGermany 524326
SamosGreece 1,586986
Skiros IslandGreece 1,332828
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,537955
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3302,691
SiguiriGuinea 4,0682,528
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5515,935
SzegedHungary 828515
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 626389
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0771,912
SagarIndia 6,5294,057
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5603,455
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3238,279
SemnanIran 3,7802,349
ShahroudIran 3,8602,399
ShirazIran 4,0692,529
ShannonIreland 1,6841,047
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 180112
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 553344
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 838521
Scuro MountainItaly 750466
SigonellaItaly 851529
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6272,875
SagaJapan 9,5075,908
SaigoJapan 9,4195,853
SakaiJapan 9,4725,886
SakataJapan 9,5055,906
SapporoJapan 9,1885,709
SaseboJapan 9,4835,893
SendaiJapan 9,6165,975
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7106,034
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4835,893
ShinjoJapan 9,5425,929
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7966,087
ShirakawaJapan 9,6886,020
ShizuokaJapan 9,7976,088
SumotoJapan 9,6706,009
SuttsuJapan 9,1635,694
SuwaJapan 9,6836,017
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4407,730
SavannakhetLaos 9,0995,654
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6211,007
SiluteLithuania 1,495929
SkopjeMacedonia 976607
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6604,760
SalimaMalawi 6,8974,286
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9686,816
SibuMalaysia 10,7686,691
SanMali 3,6992,299
SegouMali 3,7422,325
SikassoMali 3,9382,447
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4035,222
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9226,166
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9524,320
SainshandMongolia 7,3754,583
SafiMorocco 2,1231,319
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4191,503
SittweMyanmar 7,9134,917
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,61211,566
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6721,039
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8062,365
SaiqOman 4,9073,049
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0953,166
SurOman 5,0893,162
SialkotPakistan 5,6313,499
SibbiPakistan 5,2853,284
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4076,467
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8126,719
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2036,962
SandomierzPoland 1,147713
SniezkaPoland 856532
SuwalkiPoland 1,457906
SzczecinPoland 1,089677
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7781,105
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0491,895
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4904,654
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5825,333
Satu MareRomania 1,078670
SibiuRomania 1,125699
SulinaRomania 1,566973
SadrinskRussia 3,9402,448
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2281,384
SalekhardRussia 4,1502,579
SaratovRussia 2,7851,731
SejmcanRussia 7,6604,760
SelagoncyRussia 6,1793,840
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2305,736
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4464,627
SmolenskRussia 1,9751,227
SociRussia 2,3761,477
SortovalaRussia 2,3811,479
SuntarRussia 6,5734,085
SurgutRussia 4,4672,776
SverdlovskRussia 3,7522,331
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2792,038
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2894,529
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8703,027
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0704,394
SingaporeSingapore 10,2216,351
SliacSlovakia 866538
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9455,559
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5875,336
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,313816
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 970603
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,107688
SevilleSpain 1,527949
SennarSudan 4,0712,530
ShambatSudan 3,8082,367
ShendiSudan 3,7572,335
StenseleSweden 2,3741,475
StockholmSweden 1,7831,108
StorlienSweden 2,1411,330
SundsvallSweden 2,1061,309
SantisSwitzerland 355221
SongeaTanzania 6,6164,111
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,0125,600
SongkhlaThailand 9,5025,905
Suphan BuriThailand 8,9065,534
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2365,740
SurinThailand 9,1385,679
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8602,399
SokodeTogo 3,9962,483
SfaxTunisia 1,044649
SousseTunisia 921573
SamsunTurkey 2,1641,345
SiirtTurkey 2,7501,709
SivasTurkey 2,2771,415
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3532,705
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,391865
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9281,198
SarataUkraine 1,557967
SarnyUkraine 1,475916
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9131,189
SumyUkraine 1,9901,237
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5812,846
SaltoUruguay 10,8576,747
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6195,977
Safford, AzUsa 9,5115,910
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2343,874
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0354,993
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8334,868
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1395,058
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6724,767
Salem, InUsa 7,5274,677
Salem, OrUsa 9,0855,646
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9415,556
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0645,633
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0805,642
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9366,174
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7456,055
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4894,654
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9246,167
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3944,595
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9676,193
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9066,156
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5334,681
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9134,296
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6794,772
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5585,318
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3965,217
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5274,677
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8045,471
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8175,479
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3295,176
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6615,382
Selma, AlUsa 8,1025,035
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5044,042
Seymour, InUsa 7,5274,677
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5304,679
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3405,182
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5395,306
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9354,931
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8654,887
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3584,572
Southport, NcUsa 7,3164,546
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8334,867
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1884,467
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9344,931
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5995,344
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4144,607
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7074,789
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1425,060
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7585,442
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,5624,699
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8324,867
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2004,474
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5744,085
State College, PaUsa 6,8544,259
State University, MsUsa 8,1675,075
State University, NmUsa 9,4195,853
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1124,419
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6915,400
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8454,875
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6656,006
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8464,876
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4023,979
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3525,190
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5424,687
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8555,503
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9834,961
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0184,983
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5894,095
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6492,889
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7985,467
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3925,215
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,1485,064
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7231,692
SocotraYemen 5,4393,380
SenangaZambia 6,8274,243
SerenjeZambia 6,6954,161
SeshekeZambia 6,9984,348
SolweziZambia 6,4734,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -