Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarzana/ Luni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarzana/ Luni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarzana/ Luni with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2318,222
UaupesBrazil 8,9695,573
UbatubaBrazil 9,3665,820
UberabaBrazil 9,2155,726
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2014,475
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9673,708
UpernavikGreenland 4,5992,858
UummannaqGreenland 4,4312,753
UdineItaly 337209
Ustica IslandItaly 655407
UenoJapan 9,6986,027
UnzendakeJapan 9,5515,935
UrakawaJapan 9,3355,801
UshibukaJapan 9,5845,956
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7256,043
UwajimaJapan 9,6385,989
UkmergeLithuania 1,6291,012
UtenaLithuania 1,6861,048
UlaangomMongolia 5,9463,695
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9724,332
UlgiiMongolia 5,8533,637
UliastaiMongolia 6,3633,954
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9643,706
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2364,496
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1745,701
UfaRussia 3,4492,143
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8252,998
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7584,200
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2605,133
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7344,185
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4902,169
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5715,326
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3584,572
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4404,623
Umm BeninSudan 4,1352,570
UmeňSweden 2,2901,423
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2155,727
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8935,526
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6645,384
UrfaTurkey 2,5351,575
UsakTurkey 1,7231,070
Uman’Ukraine 1,6311,014
UzgorodUkraine 1,068664
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0404,375
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1884,467
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5884,715
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2994,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -