Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarzana/ Luni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarzana/ Luni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarzana/ Luni with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,28510,119
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6996,648
WilliamtownAustralia 16,50110,254
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1579,419
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5988,450
WoomeraAustralia 15,2069,449
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4308,346
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,4703,399
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8524,258
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8384,871
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9384,933
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8174,236
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1004,412
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4184,609
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6314,742
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1895,089
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6597,866
WajimaJapan 9,4995,903
WakamatsuJapan 9,6415,991
WakayamaJapan 9,6946,024
WakkanaiJapan 8,9835,582
WajirKenya 5,5643,458
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4614,636
WindhoekNamibia 7,4474,628
WaihiNew Zealand 18,61211,566
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,79411,679
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,75011,651
WaimateNew Zealand 18,51311,504
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,73011,639
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,78911,676
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,76411,660
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,71411,629
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,72411,635
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,33311,392
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,81611,692
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,70911,626
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,73711,643
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,82711,699
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,74011,645
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,52611,512
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,75211,652
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,69911,620
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,73411,642
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,73811,644
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,49711,494
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,55411,530
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,58411,549
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,48411,486
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,56211,535
WintonNew Zealand 18,30511,375
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,46911,477
WarsawPoland 1,210752
WroclawPoland 936582
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8355,490
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9812,474
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1591,963
WauSudan 4,4082,739
WaddingtonUk 1,269789
Waco, TxUsa 8,8305,487
Wake IslandUsa 12,5797,817
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4175,230
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0024,973
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6254,738
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7795,456
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5724,706
Warren, OhUsa 7,0544,384
Warren, PaUsa 6,8544,259
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8554,881
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9234,302
Washington, IaUsa 7,7714,829
Washington, InUsa 7,5934,718
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1615,071
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5274,056
Watertown, SdUsa 7,7734,830
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4384,622
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2274,491
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3254,552
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8284,864
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2425,122
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9504,940
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7775,454
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4185,231
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1214,425
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7764,211
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9904,965
West Point, GaUsa 7,8884,902
West Point, NyUsa 6,5744,085
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7904,841
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4564,633
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7255,422
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3665,199
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6295,362
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6734,147
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0424,376
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3254,552
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7604,201
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8884,901
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7764,211
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7704,207
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2914,531
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7254,800
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2814,525
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6994,784
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2235,731
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,4524,631
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5324,681
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3785,827
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4624,637
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0234,364
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1304,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -