Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarzana/ Luni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarzana/ Luni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarzana/ Luni with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8591,777
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2091,994
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0521,897
YaoundeCameroon 4,4792,783
YokoCameroon 4,2922,667
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8563,639
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1814,463
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5854,714
YanjiChina 8,6345,365
YichangChina 8,5035,284
YinchuanChina 7,5804,710
YiningChina 5,5143,427
YariguiesColombia 8,9705,574
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7844,837
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7674,826
YazdIran 4,0562,520
YakushimaJapan 9,7806,077
YamagataJapan 9,5905,959
YamaguchiJapan 9,4955,900
YokkaichiJapan 9,7056,031
YokohamaJapan 9,8176,101
YonagoJapan 9,4875,895
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8016,091
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0987,518
YeMyanmar 8,6695,387
YolaNigeria 3,8832,413
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2315,736
YurimaguasPeru 10,1526,309
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7522,331
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8815,519
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0122,493
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8265,485
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1655,074
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5145,291
York, PaUsa 6,8464,254
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0144,359
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8036,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -