Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarzana/ Luni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarzana/ Luni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarzana/ Luni with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7142,929
Zell Am SeeAustria 420261
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9751,849
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6574,758
ZhengzhouChina 8,3535,191
ZhijiangChina 8,6385,368
ZagrebCroatia 509316
ZugspitzeGermany 379235
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,154717
ZahedanIran 4,7322,940
ZanjanIran 3,3302,070
ZacatecasMexico 9,9096,158
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5674,702
ZinderNiger 3,3712,095
ZhobPakistan 5,3003,294
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1886,952
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1906,953
ZamoscPoland 1,234767
Zielona GoraPoland 964599
ZigalovoRussia 6,4404,002
ZiganskRussia 6,4734,023
ZyryankaRussia 7,3504,567
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 935581
ZurichSwitzerland 382237
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3143,924
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7991,118
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9701,224
ZitomirUkraine 1,568974
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8061,122
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,8141,127
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3085,784
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,6124,730
ZambeziZambia 6,5444,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -