Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarzana/ Luni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarzana/ Luni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarzana/ Luni with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9383,069
TiranaAlbania 857532
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4031,494
TebessaAlgeria 977607
TimimounAlgeria 1,8601,156
TindoufAlgeria 2,4381,515
TouggourtAlgeria 1,271790
TrelewArgentina 12,2387,605
TucumanArgentina 10,9686,816
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2208,837
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2198,836
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1268,778
TibooburraAustralia 15,5159,641
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1619,421
TshaneBotswana 7,6694,766
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4725,265
TarauacaBrazil 9,9096,158
TauaBrazil 7,5064,664
TefeBrazil 9,0585,629
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6445,372
TeresinaBrazil 7,5874,714
TiriosBrazil 7,9344,931
TorresBrazil 10,1676,318
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5324,681
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5515,935
TriunfoBrazil 7,5244,676
TucuruiBrazil 7,9564,944
TuriacuBrazil 7,4764,646
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9613,704
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3765,205
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9384,932
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3124,544
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2974,535
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0214,363
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0854,402
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5954,098
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7985,467
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7774,211
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7894,219
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6234,115
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7514,195
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3563,328
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3807,693
TaiyuanChina 8,0635,010
TaoyuanChina 9,6325,985
TengchongChina 7,9844,961
TønderDenmark 1,209751
TylstrupDenmark 1,456905
TystofteDenmark 1,245774
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9064,913
TahrirEgypt 2,3511,461
TantaEgypt 2,3611,467
TallinEstonia 1,9681,223
TartuEstonia 1,9391,205
TampereFinland 2,1331,326
TurkuFinland 2,0011,244
ToulonFrance 346215
ToulouseFrance 692430
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9599,917
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,04510,592
TchibanGabon 5,2203,244
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8401,765
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 678421
TamaleGhana 3,9952,483
ThessalonikiGreece 1,138707
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,272790
TimehriGuyana 7,7744,831
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4875,896
TelaHonduras 9,3785,828
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5204,673
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5204,673
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0647,496
TabrizIran 3,0881,919
TeheranIran 3,6072,242
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5471,583
Taranto, PugliaItaly 720448
TarvisioItaly 389242
TermoliItaly 468291
TorinoItaly 207129
Torino/ CaselleItaly 223138
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 718446
TrevicoItaly 547340
TrevisoItaly 245153
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 346215
Turin, PiedmontItaly 214133
TabouIvory Coast 4,7272,938
TadotsuJapan 9,6125,973
TakadaJapan 9,5945,962
TakamatsuJapan 9,6265,981
TakayamaJapan 9,6305,984
TanegashimaJapan 9,7706,071
TatenoJapan 9,7836,080
TateyamaJapan 9,8706,133
TokushimaJapan 9,6766,013
TokyoJapan 9,8006,090
TomakomaiJapan 9,2395,741
TottoriJapan 9,5315,923
ToyamaJapan 9,5775,951
ToyookaJapan 9,5585,940
TsuJapan 9,7216,041
TsurugaJapan 9,6135,974
TsuyamaJapan 9,5575,939
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0282,503
TripoliLebanon 2,4531,524
TobrukLibya 1,8231,133
TripoliLibya 1,299807
TelsiaiLithuania 1,582983
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,9924,967
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5585,318
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,2525,128
ThyoloMalawi 7,1724,457
TawauMalaysia 11,0856,889
TessalitMali 2,7841,730
TimbuktuMali 3,2742,035
TombMali 3,2792,038
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,4702,157
TacubayaMexico 9,9526,185
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6305,984
TarialanMongolia 6,5744,085
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3913,971
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6724,146
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1104,418
TangierMorocco 1,6391,019
TarfayaMorocco 2,7221,691
TazaMorocco 1,6261,011
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,1915,090
TaungooMyanmar 8,2845,148
ThandweMyanmar 8,1515,065
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,73410,399
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,49211,491
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,58811,551
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,37711,420
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,77611,667
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,66111,596
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,71111,627
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,65711,593
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,25611,345
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,61511,567
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,56311,535
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,62211,572
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,72311,635
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,63011,577
TemukaNew Zealand 18,52511,512
TimaruNew Zealand 18,52211,510
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,51611,506
TahouaNiger 3,2762,036
TillaberyNiger 3,4212,126
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0715,637
TromsoNorway 2,8901,796
TrondheimNorway 2,1501,336
ThumraitOman 5,0383,131
TacnaPeru 10,6456,615
TarapotoPeru 10,2206,351
TrujilloPeru 10,5596,562
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0496,866
TorunPoland 1,178732
TimisoaraRomania 906563
TambovRussia 2,4821,542
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3742,718
TaraRussia 4,5822,847
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6522,891
TermezRussia 4,7952,979
TernejRussia 8,7965,466
TobolskRussia 4,2012,611
TomskRussia 5,2153,241
Tot’MaRussia 2,8071,744
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5792,224
TuapseRussia 2,3101,436
TuraRussia 5,7023,543
TurukhanskRussia 5,1053,172
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7662,340
TortosaSpain 859534
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8524,879
TokerSudan 3,8482,391
TartousSyria 2,4331,512
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6545,999
TaboraTanzania 5,9263,683
TakThailand 8,6465,372
TrangThailand 9,3985,840
TabligboTogo 4,2512,642
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,2985,778
TunisTunisia 807501
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5382,199
TireeUk 1,8181,130
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,463909
TernopilUkraine 1,335829
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7826,700
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8794,896
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0525,004
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9584,945
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0244,986
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,0775,019
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1544,445
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3163,925
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0955,030
Temple, TxUsa 8,8795,518
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5375,305
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1725,078
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1924,469
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7594,822
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2014,475
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9805,580
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1445,060
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6954,160
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8195,480
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6854,154
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6345,987
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3825,209
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0535,004
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,3154,546
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7502,952
TumeremoVenezuela 7,9644,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -